General Club Noticeboard

Members : General Club Noticeboard

Showing 1 - 5 of 89 Items (Page 1 of 18)

Vice Presidents Cup Tee Times - Sunday 6th May

 

 

 

 

 

7.30

Robert Woodward

John Beech

Martin Ball

 

7.40

Karl Jerzykowski

Steve Blunt

Paul Ridgway

 

7.50

Martyn Jones

Maurice Cooke

Alan Hulme

 

8.00

Richard Digney

Stephen Cheadle

Keith Hargreaves

 

8.10

Alan Reader

Trevor Crithchlow

Nick Follett

 

8.20

Derek Viggars

Clive Holdcroft

Dean Adamson

 

8.30

Simon Murfin

Glynn Jones

Michael Pemberton

 

8.40

Geoff Stubbs

John Proctor

Andrew Brearley

 

8.50

Mark Chapman

Russell Clowes

Derek Parker

 

9.00

Graham Tudor

Keith Tunstall

Michael Toghill

 

9.10

Trevor Rowley

Ian Sergeant

Tony Gibson

 

9.20

Derek Whitehurst

Nick Scragg

Cyril Millward

 

9.30

Paul Brough

Rob Slack

Stuart Callear

 

9.40

Mick Cannon

Jared Ratcliffe

Tony Abene

 

9.50

Alan Walters

Andrew Sherratt

Steve Mason

 

10.00

William Walker

Steve Mottram

Mark Gayes

 

10.10

Derek Mountford

Stephen Jones

Matt Knott

Keith Chapman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14.00

Daniel Rider

Jonty Cooper

James Narey

David Alcock

14.10

Seth Staton

Mike Mckie

Mike Bowcock

Mark Sheldon

14.20

Graham Davis

Martin Austerberry

Phil Davis

Matt Allcock

14.30

Andrew Staton

Robert Allcock

Les Banner

Martyn Lowe

 

If you would like to play in the Vice Presidents Cup, please fill from the latest available tee time

Created: 01-May-18 11:10

April Medal Results

Congratulations to the winners of the April Medal on Sunday 29th April.

Division 1

1st - Simon Murfin - 74 - 11 = 63
2nd - Cyril Millward - 82 - 14 = 68
3rd - Steve Cheadle - 83 - 14 = 69

 

Division 2

1st - Maurice Goold - 94 - 26 = 68
2nd - John Beech - 87 - 18 = 69
3rd - Tony Gibson - 86 - 15 = 71

 

Well done and thank you for supporting the competitions

Created: 01-May-18 11:15

Extra Stableford Results

Congratulations to the winners of the Extra Stableford on Sunday 22nd April.

1st - Karl Jerzykowski - 41 points
2nd - Phil Davis - 39 points
3rd - Bob Woodward - 39 points

Well done and thank you for supporting the competitions

Created: 23-Apr-18 14:05

Champions of Champions

Congratulations to the winners of the Champions of Champions Trophy on Sunday 22nd April.

 

1st - Mark Gayes - 67 +2 = 69 nett
2nd - Bill Walker - 84 -14 = 70 nett
3rd - Phil Thornton - 72 -0 = 72 nett

Well done and thank you for supporting the competition.

Created: 23-Apr-18 14:01

Captains Charity Day

Congratulations to all the winners on Captains Charity Day. Also a huge thank you to all the members for taking part and helping raise funds and for donating prizes.

Gents Division 1

1st - Rob Allcock - 40 points
2nd - Martyn Lowe - 38 points
3rd - Simon Murfin - 37 points

Gents Division 2

1st - Mark Stanfield - 35 points
2nd - Paul Wilson - 32 points
3rd - John Paul Howle - 32 points

Nearest the pin (7th) - Bob Woodward
Nearest the pin (11th) - Phil Thornton
Longest Drive (17th) - Seth Staton

 

Ladies

1st - Pat Cannon - 33 points
2nd - Louise Staton - 32 points
3rd - Carole Sergeant - 32 points

Nearest the pin from off the green (5th) - Wendy Johnson
Nearest the pin (11th) - Louise Staton
Nearest the Line (18th) - Thresa Booth

 

Well done and thankl you again for supporting the day.

Created: 22-Apr-18 11:18
Showing 1 - 5 of 89 Items (Page 1 of 18)
 
Twitter Facebook
Copyright © Westwood Golf Club, 2011-2018. All Rights Reserved.

Website Design and VPS Cloud Hosting by Uxello.
Golf Club CMSWebsite System - Golf Club CMS